William G. Hicks P.A.
Phone: 407 - 718 - 8046
American Immigration Lawyers Association

Dream Act

U.S Citizenship and Immigration Services

The basic requirements to qualify for the DREAM ACT are:

  • Under age 30 and entered the US before age 16.
  • Present in the US for 5 years as of June 15th 2012.
  • Maintained continuous US residence.
  • No convictions for a felony or significant misdemeanor or multiple minor misdemeanors.
  • At school, graduated or have a GED or be an honorable discharged veteran.

The benefits are:

  • Work authorization
  • Drivers license
  • Study & attend college or university
  • Close your current deportation case
  • Prevent future deportation

When to start your application:

Over a million people are eligible to apply.
Start the process now.

Our fees are affordable & this may be your only chance.

Please contact us for your free consultation.

William G. Hicks P.C.

Attorney Advertising